Veterans

World War I (1917-1918)

Ellsworth Boston
United States Army

Pfc. Edwin J. Higinson, Sr.
United States Army

Wagoner Firma J. Moffatt
United States Army

World War II (1941-1945)

Sgt. John H. Babcook, Jr.
United States Army

Pfc. Robert J. Babinski
United States Army

Floyd Benjamin
United States Army
Sgt. Thomas F. Bollatto, Sr.
United States Army
T/4. Ellsworth Boston
United States Army

S1 James D. Brush
United States Navy

Thomas T. Buckley, Sr.
United States Army

Robert Conklin
United States Army

Pfc. Francis H. DuVall
United States Army

T/5. Gregorio Gomez
United States Army

Andrew Gulick
United States Army

Pfc. George E. Heller
United States Army

Edwin J. Higinson, Jr.
United States Army

Pvt. Dominic T. Iasilli
United States Army

T/3. Anthony P. Izzo
United States Army

Harvey A. Izzo
United States Navy

T/3. Henry P. Izzo
United States Army

James J. Izzo
United States Army

Louis L. LaMendola
United States Navy

Louis A. Martin
United States Army

S1C Alexander Massaro
United States Navy

M/Sgt. George P. McDonnell
United States Army

William L. McGrady
United States Navy

Frank Miele, Sr.
United States Army

MM3 Joseph Miele
United States Coast Guard

Carmine T. Nappo
United States Army

Patrick J. Napolitano
United States Army

Cpl. Giocomo V. Nattini
United States Army

Claude W. Newcombe
United States Army

CPO Francis R. Parker
United States Navy

Pvt. Frederick A. Persichetti
United States Army

Aristedes Z. Poulos
United States Army

Howard Schmarge
United States Army

Pfc. Raymond Schmarge
United States Army

William Sovak
United States Army

T/Sgt. August W. Stritmater, Sr.
United States Army

Korean War (1950-1953)

Cpl. Louis M. Barba
United States Army

Robert Drury

John Froland, Sr.
United States Navy

Frank Palazzone
United States Air Force

Charles Remo
United States Air Force

William Ward

Vietnam War (1964-1974)

Fn. Michael Arone, Jr.
United States Navy

Ronald W. Bishop, Sr.
United States Navy

Ronald L. Harmon
United States Merchant Marines

Sgt. Manning J. Jones
United States Army

SSgt. August W. Stritmater, Jr.
United States Air Force

SSgt. Joseph T. Stritmater
United States Air Force

Operation Desert Shield / Desert Storm (1990-1991)

Troy Osborne
United States Marine Corps

Operation Iraqi Freedom / Operation Enduring Freedom (2001-Present)

Sgt. Ryan Duffany
United States Army

ETSN Daniel H. Kelleher
United States Navy
(Active Duty)

ME3 Anthony M. Lindemann
United States Coast Guard
(Active Duty)

Sgt. John R. Lindemann
United States Army

HM3 Alexander J. Murray
United States Navy
(Active Duty)

Peacetime and Other Campaigns

Andrea Amorosi
United States Air Force

Sn. Frank G. Armstrong, Jr.
United States Navy

Gilmore Lewis

LCpl. Arnold S. Reif
United States Marine Corps